Data privacy statement

This is a purely informational website. There are no forms that elicit personal data.  We will know about your visit of our website only if you get in contact with, e.g. via email or telephone. Only then we store your contact data, the circumstances of your getting in contact (data, time, channel of communication), your name, perhaps your corporate affiliation and your message to us due to our legal record-keeping obligations. Your personal data will only be processed for dealing with the matter you are contacting us about and for any legal reasons applicable. We will not give your personal data to third parties or transmit your personal data to countries that do not provide an EU-adequate level of data protection.

Cookies

This website only uses person related  Cookies for technically necessary purposes (e.g. storing your preferred language settings, preparation of the anonymized storage of usage data by Google Analytics etc.).

General anonymisation of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to track the behaviour of users on the website. However, before storing the data, Google Analystics anonymizes your IP-Adresse in a way that you cannot be identifed personally.

Opt-out of Google Analytics (“Opt-out”)

If you want to switch off even this anonymized tracking, you can – for all popular browsers – install a special add-on, which prevents any tracking by Google Analytics. The add-on can be installed here.

Contact

If you have questions concerning this website or its functions, please use the contact information provided.

Which rights do I have as visitor of this website?

Using the contact information mentioned above, you can request a copy of all personal information ecambria systems GmbH processes about you. You can also request the correction, restriction or deletion of your personal data under specific circumstances.

You have also the possibility to lodge a complaint with the data protection authorities. The following authority is responsible for ecambria systems GmbH:

Landesbeauftragte für Datenschutz und Informationsfreiheit Nordrhein-Westfalen

Kavalleriestraße 2-4

40213 Düsseldorf